Introduction

We would like to inform you that for us the protection of our customerspersonal data is of paramount importance.. For this reason we take appropriate measures to protect the personal data we process from any loss., alteration, leakage, illegal transmission or any other form of improper processing and to ensure that the processing of your personal data is always carried out in accordance with the obligations set by the legal framework, both by the company itself, as well as by third parties who process personal data on behalf of the company.

What is the GDPR?;

The General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR) is the new regulatory framework of the European Union (EU) in the field in question. The purpose of the Regulation is to establish the conditions for the processing of personal data, to protect the rights and freedoms of individuals and in particular the right to protection of personal data.

 

1. Protection of personal data and privacy

Our core beliefs about protecting usersprivacy and data protection:

 

  • User privacy and data protection are human rights.
  • We have an obligation to protect people in our data.
  • Data is a responsibility, should be collected and processed only when absolutely necessary
  • Spam bothers us as much as you do!
  • We will never sell, we rent or distribute in any way or we will make your personal information public.

 

2. What personal data do we collect and why

We collect only the minimum and absolutely necessary personal data. We never sell, we rent, we distribute or publish your personal information. in any way and for any reason to third parties unless required by law.

2.1 Traffic monitoring

This site uses Google Analytics (GA) to monitor user interaction. We use this data to determine the number of people who use our site, to better understand how they find and use our web pages and to see their path through the site.

Although GA records data such as geographical location, the device, your web browser and operating system, none of this information identifies you personally. GA also records the IP address of your computer, which could be used for your personal identification, but Google does not give us access to it. We believe that Google is performing the editing.

GA uses cookies, details of which can be found at Google Developer Guides. Наш сайт использует аналитику.js приложение GA.

Отключение файлов cookie в интернет-браузере не позволит GA отслеживать любую часть вашего посещения страниц этого веб-сайта.. Информация об отключении файлов cookie для каждого браузера, Вы можете найти ниже.

2.2 Контактные формы и ссылки на электронную почту

В случае, если вы решите связаться с нами, используя контактную форму на странице «Связаться с нами» или любую другую внутреннюю контактную форму на страницах с нашими услугами., никакие предоставленные вами данные не будут переданы / будет обрабатываться любым процессором.

Напротив, данные будут введены в электронном письме и отправлены нам по протоколу SMTP (Простой протокол передачи почты) . SMTP-серверы защищены протоколом TLS (иногда называемый SSL), это означает, что содержимое электронной почты шифруется с помощью шифрования SHA-2, 256-bit перед отправкой через Интернет. Email content is decrypted by local computers and devices.

 

3. Use of cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer, your mobile or other electronic device a website when you visit it. Cookies help us analyze how you use our website and if you experience problems while browsing. More information about cookies can be found on the website www.allaboutcookies.org Third Party CookiesThird Party Cookies

In order to provide you with more interesting content, the site may integrate third-party content and services or links to third-party sites. Below you will find a detailed list of cookies that we use on our Website:

3.1 Google Analytics

Used to separate visitors as well as collect site traffic statistics. Click on Security and privacy in Universal Analytics for more information on Universal Analytics and cookies.

3.2 Карты Google

This site uses the Google Maps map service. It is in the best interest of Google Maps to make our site more attractive. More information on user data management can be found at Google Data Protection Statement

Cookie type: Tracking / Behavioral

How to delete cookies You can delete cookies and disable their use.
Select the browser you are using and follow the instructions:

In the event that through our website you access third party websites or connect with social networking providers (facebook, twitter, youtube etc.), You should be aware that these third party websites or operators, cookies may be installed as soon as you click on the relevant link, which are beyond our control. They are therefore governed by the respective separate cookies policy of each person who installs them.

 

4. Web server (Web Hosting Server)

All traffic (File Transfer) between this site and your browser is encrypted and delivered via HTTPS.

 

5. The executors of the processing with which we work

We use a number of third parties to process personal data on our behalf. These third parties have been carefully selected and all comply with EU-US Privacy Policy and are as follows::

• Google (Политика конфиденциальности)
• Facebook (Политика конфиденциальности)

 

6. Data breaches

We will report any unlawful breach of this website or any third party data processing database to anyone and anyone directly concerned as well as to the authorities within 72 hours from the violation, if it is obvious that the personal data is stored in an identifiable format, have been stolen.

 

7. Изменения в нашей политике конфиденциальности

Эта политика конфиденциальности может время от времени меняться в зависимости от законодательства или отраслевых изменений. Мы не будем явно уведомлять наших клиентов или пользователей сайта об этих изменениях. Вместо, Мы рекомендуем вам периодически проверять эту страницу на наличие каких-либо изменений в политике.

 

Юридические обязательства

Мы обрабатываем ваши персональные данные (полное имя, адрес, телефон и т.д.) в контексте соблюдения нами юридических обязательств, в частности, с обязательствами, вытекающими из налогового законодательства. В дополнение, мы обрабатываем персональные данные в соответствии с рамками, установленными законодательством о функционировании почтового рынка и вопросах электронных коммуникаций (Закон 4053/2012).

Информировать Вас о наших новостях и предложениях

Если вы дали на это согласие или это покрывается нашим законным интересом, (in the cases of our business clients-partners) and under the specific conditions set by the legal framework, we send you product updates, services, offers etc.. via E-mail, SMS, or telephone but also the social media we maintain (Фейсбук & Инстаграм).

 

What are your rights in relation to your personal data?;

Every natural person whose data is processed by our website enjoys the following rights:

Right of access:

You have the right to be aware and verify the legality of the processing. So, you have the right to access the data and receive additional information about their processing.

Right of correction:

You have the right to study, to correct, update or modify your personal data

Right to delete:

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data when we process it based on your consent or in order to protect the legal interests of our company. In all other cases (as indicative when there is a contract, obligation to process personal data imposed by law, public interest), this right is subject to certain restrictions or does not exist as the case may be.

Right to restrict processing:

You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data in the following cases: (a) when you question the accuracy of personal data and until verified, (b) when you oppose the deletion of personal data and instead of deleting you request the restriction of their use, (c) when personal data is not needed for processing purposes, are however necessary for the foundation, excercise, support for legal claims, and (d) when you object to the processing and until it is verified that there are legitimate reasons that concern us and prevail over the reasons why you oppose the processing.

Right to object to processing:

You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data in cases where, as described above, this is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests which we pursue as controllers, as well as processing for the purposes of direct marketing and consumer profile training.

Right to portability:

You have the right to receive your personal data free of charge in a form that will allow you to access it, use them and edit them with the commonly used editing methods. also, you have the right to ask us, if technically feasible, для передачи данных непосредственно другому контроллеру. Это право существует для данных, которые вы нам предоставили, и их обработка осуществляется автоматизированными средствами на основе вашего согласия или во исполнение соответствующего договора..

Право на подачу жалобы в APDPH

Вы имеете право подать жалобу в Орган по защите персональных данных (www.dpa.gr): Колл-центр: +30 210 6475600, Факс: +30 210 6475628, Отправить по электронной почте: contact@dpa.gr.

Утверждение

Давая свое согласие, вы ответственно заявляете, что вы выше их 16 годы. Если вы находитесь под 16 годы, Вы можете использовать наш веб-сайт только с участием и одобрением родителя или опекуна.